Eucalyptus Essential Oil

$12.00

Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata

Other Names: Eucalyptus Australiana Oil
Plant Part: Leaves
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Country of Origin: Australia

Note: Middle

Strength of aroma: Strong

Aromatic scent: Fresh, peppery, camphoraceous aroma.

Blends well with: Cedarwood, Lemon Myrtle, Lemon Tea Tree and Pine Scotch.

Eucalyptus uses: can help ease muscle and joint pain as well as symptoms of rheumatoid arthritis, nerve pain and poor circulation. Also eases headaches and lessen allergy symptoms whilst strengthening the immune system against colds, flus, measles, and chicken pox. Eucalyptus is also beneficial when it comes to treating minor burns, blisters, cuts, minor wounds, and skin infections.

Therapeutic actions: analgesic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, antineuralgic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiviral, astringent, balsamic, cicatrisant, decongestant, deodorant, diuretic, expectorant, febrifuge, hypoglycaemic, rubefacient, vermifuge, vulnerary.

  Ask a Question

Item will be shipped in 1-3 business days
SKU: V517-EUCES Categories: ,

Description

Eucalyptus Essential Oil

Ingredients

  • 100% Pure Eucalyptus Oil

Directions

  • Adults: Add 4-7 drops to your diffuser or oil burner in a well ventilated room.
  • Children: 3-4 drops in a diffuser or oil burner in a well ventilated room.
  • Infants: 1-2 drops in a diffuser or oil burner in a well ventilated room.
  • For topical application dilute with carrier oil at a 2-4% dilution and apply as a skin serum or massage oil.
  • For facial application, we recommend a 1% dilution.

Safety

  • Never apply undiluted essential oils directly to your skin.
  • Avoid contact with eyes and sensitive areas.
  • If you are pregnant, breastfeeding or under the care of a physician, please consult your GP prior to using complimentary therapies.
  • If irritation occurs discontinue use immediately.
  • Keep out of reach from children and store in a cool, dark area.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Eucalyptus Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published.

Shipping Policy

All parcels are shipped using Australia Post and within Australia only. For all orders over $70 you will receive FREE STANDARD SHIPPING which is automatically applied at checkout. All parcels are packaged in either recycled, eco friendly, compostable or reusable materials.

All orders are processed, packaged and ready for post within 2 days. If you are paying via PayPal, you will receive confirmation once it has been processed by PayPal. Once the product leaves our hands we are not responsible for the postage service, handling or arrival, you will receive your tracking number & reference. Authority to leave is out of our hands, please contact Australia Post if you are not wanting your parcel left.

Refund Policy

Due to health & hygiene regulations we are unable to return your product so please choose carefully. Whilst we take the utmost care to ensure that your order is packaged safely, if in the event that your order is damaged, please contact us with photos and description of damage within 10 days of purchase. 



Cancellation / Return / Exchange Policy

Due to health & hygiene regulations we are unable to return or exchange your product so please choose carefully.